MangaLike

Manga Like Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!

The 11 best manga like Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! — also known as mangas like Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!, you're in for a treat. This Comedy, Ecchi, Romance manga (2015) is beloved for its School, Shounen, School Club elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! cover

Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!

天野めぐみはスキだらけ!

6.5/10
By Nekoguchi2015MANGA280 ch.28 vol.Finished

Shindo Manabu is a student at a very prestigious high school whose goal is to get into Tokyo University. He studies constantly and tries to never lose sight of that goal. That is until his childhood friend, Amano Megumi, who goes to the same school starts to distract him. He originally only remembered her as the tomboy she was as a kid, until they meet up again and he notices how "developed" she has become. As these two get closer to each other, hilarity often ensues and subsequently, Manabu becomes more and more distracted from his goal of getting into Tokyo U. Note: The chapter count includes one extra chapter.

Top 11 Manga Similar to Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! about?

Shindo Manabu is a student at a very prestigious high school whose goal is to get into Tokyo University. He studies constantly and tries to never lose sight of that goal. That is until his childhood friend, Amano Megumi, who goes to the same school starts to distract him. He originally only remember...

How many chapters does Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! have?

Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! has 280 chapters.

What genre is Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!?

Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! belongs to the Comedy, Ecchi, Romance genres.

What are the best manga similar to Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!?

The top manga similar to Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake! include Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out!, Kono Manga no Heroine wa Morisaki Amane desu., Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs. These share key genres and themes with Amano Megumi wa Suki Darake!.