MangaLike

Manga Like Hana to Uso to Makoto

The 12 best manga like Hana to Uso to Makoto — also known as mangas like Hana to Uso to Makoto — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Hana to Uso to Makoto, you're in for a treat. This Drama, Mystery, Psychological manga (2014) is beloved for its Zombie, Shounen, Tragedy elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Hana to Uso to Makoto cover

Hana to Uso to Makoto

花と嘘とマコト

6.0/10
By Asano2014MANGA21 ch.1 vol.Finished

Some time before the June of summer. One day, she suddenly died... "I" and the corpse of the girl who should have died, "Makoto", spent those false summer days in that apartment. The relationship between these two sad, distorted people slowly becomes clearer...

Top 12 Manga Similar to Hana to Uso to Makoto

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hana to Uso to Makoto about?

Some time before the June of summer. One day, she suddenly died... "I" and the corpse of the girl who should have died, "Makoto", spent those false summer days in that apartment. The relationship between these two sad, distorted people slowly becomes clearer...

How many chapters does Hana to Uso to Makoto have?

Hana to Uso to Makoto has 21 chapters.

What genre is Hana to Uso to Makoto?

Hana to Uso to Makoto belongs to the Drama, Mystery, Psychological, Supernatural genres.

What are the best manga similar to Hana to Uso to Makoto?

The top manga similar to Hana to Uso to Makoto include This Monster Wants to Eat Me, The Summer Hikaru Died, Sleeping Dead. These share key genres and themes with Hana to Uso to Makoto.