MangaLike

Manga Like Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku

The 5 best manga like Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku — also known as mangas like Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku, you're in for a treat. This Drama, Horror, Supernatural manga (2016) is beloved for its Body Horror, Tragedy, Anthology elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku cover

Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku

ホラーアンソロジーcomic 死角

5.9/10
By Junji Itou2016MANGA9 ch.1 vol.Finished

An anthology of horror one-shots by famous mangaka in the genre. 1. Shirayukihime (白雪姫) [Junji Itou] 2. Prologue de Owaru Monogatari (プロローグで終わる物語) [Yousuke Takahashi] 3. Shinrei Naika (心霊内科) [Kanako Inuki] 4. Bungaku Seinen (文学青年) [Amagappa Shoujogu] 5. Circus Kitan (サーカス奇譚) [Hideshi Hino] 6. Iya na Ehon (嫌な絵本) [Michiru Noroi] 7. Kurayami no Onnatachi (暗闇の女たち) [Kanako Inuki] 8. Kago no Tori (籠の鳥) [Not Osada] 9. "Mujina" Hajimemashita ("むじな"はじめました) [Yousuke Takahashi]

Top 5 Manga Similar to Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku about?

An anthology of horror one-shots by famous mangaka in the genre. 1. Shirayukihime (白雪姫) [Junji Itou] 2. Prologue de Owaru Monogatari (プロローグで終わる物語) [Yousuke Takahashi] 3. Shinrei Naika (心霊内科) [Kanako Inuki] 4. Bungaku Seinen (文学青年) [Amagappa Shoujogu] 5. Circus Kitan (サーカス奇譚) [Hideshi Hino] 6...

How many chapters does Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku have?

Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku has 9 chapters.

What genre is Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku?

Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku belongs to the Drama, Horror, Supernatural, Thriller genres.

What are the best manga similar to Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku?

The top manga similar to Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku include 13-nin no Short Suspense & Horror, Atrocious Fairy Tales for Adults, Comic Anthology Kiwami: Horror, Suspense, Mystery. These share key genres and themes with Horror Anthology Comic Shikaku.