MangaLike

Manga Like I Accidentally Tamed the Duke

The 12 best manga like I Accidentally Tamed the Duke — also known as mangas like I Accidentally Tamed the Duke — that readers recommend next.

If you loved I Accidentally Tamed the Duke, you're in for a treat. This Drama, Fantasy, Romance manga (2022) is beloved for its Disability, Female Protagonist, Time Manipulation elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

I Accidentally Tamed the Duke cover

I Accidentally Tamed the Duke

폭군 남편이 어쩐지 조신해졌다

5.4/10
By Charam2022MANGA107 ch.Finished

Caught up in her parents’ political scheme, Yurania is forced to lose her sight and voice in order to marry Duke Casius Euclid and betray him. After being imprisoned for her treachery and despised by all, she makes one dying wish to turn back time and freely live her own life. When Yurania miraculously awakens mere days before the betrayal, she seizes the opportunity to right everything... only to discover that her past relationships and all that she had known weren't what they seemed. (Source: Tapas)

Top 12 Manga Similar to I Accidentally Tamed the Duke

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is I Accidentally Tamed the Duke about?

Caught up in her parents’ political scheme, Yurania is forced to lose her sight and voice in order to marry Duke Casius Euclid and betray him. After being imprisoned for her treachery and despised by all, she makes one dying wish to turn back time and freely live her own life. When Yurania miraculou...

How many chapters does I Accidentally Tamed the Duke have?

I Accidentally Tamed the Duke has 107 chapters.

What genre is I Accidentally Tamed the Duke?

I Accidentally Tamed the Duke belongs to the Drama, Fantasy, Romance genres.

What are the best manga similar to I Accidentally Tamed the Duke?

The top manga similar to I Accidentally Tamed the Duke include Under the Oak Tree, I Think I Married the Wrong Guy, The Villainess's Days are Numbered!. These share key genres and themes with I Accidentally Tamed the Duke.