MangaLike

Manga Like Like Two Peas in a Pod

The 7 best manga like Like Two Peas in a Pod — also known as mangas like Like Two Peas in a Pod — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Like Two Peas in a Pod, you're in for a treat. This Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life manga (2019) is beloved for its Boys' Love, Male Protagonist, LGBTQ+ Themes elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Like Two Peas in a Pod cover

Like Two Peas in a Pod

似た者どうしの

6.7/10
By Gorou Kanbe2019MANGA5 ch.1 vol.Finished

It began with a mistake. When Tanaka and Nakata are given each other’s papers back, they come to a horrible realization... They have almost identical names. And test results. And body types. And taste in fashion. And sports scores. And hobbies. The list goes on, and as annoying as it is, at least they know they always have each other. And maybe, just maybe, their similarities run even deeper. (Source: TOKYOPOP)

Top 7 Manga Similar to Like Two Peas in a Pod

Classmates cover
#5
Match68%

Classmates

20068.2MANGAFinished
RomanceSlice of Life

Classmates shares the Romance, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Boys' Love, Male Protagonist, LGBTQ+ Themes.

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Like Two Peas in a Pod about?

It began with a mistake. When Tanaka and Nakata are given each other’s papers back, they come to a horrible realization... They have almost identical names. And test results. And body types. And taste in fashion. And sports scores. And hobbies. The list goes on, and as annoying as it is, at least th...

How many chapters does Like Two Peas in a Pod have?

Like Two Peas in a Pod has 5 chapters.

What genre is Like Two Peas in a Pod?

Like Two Peas in a Pod belongs to the Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life genres.

What are the best manga similar to Like Two Peas in a Pod?

The top manga similar to Like Two Peas in a Pod include The Summer of You, I Cannot Reach You, My Ultramarine Sky. These share key genres and themes with Like Two Peas in a Pod.