MangaLike

Manga Like Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai

The 5 best manga like Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai — also known as mangas like Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai, you're in for a treat. This Comedy, Romance manga (2020) is beloved for its Gender Bending, LGBTQ+ Themes, Shoujo elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai cover

Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai

三日月まおは♂♀をえらべない

5.9/10
By Kiina Nishino2020MANGA26 ch.5 vol.Finished

Mao was harshly dumped by her boyfriend. She fell asleep while feeling totally dejected... and turned into a man the next day! Not knowing how to turn back, it was decided that Mao has to live in a dorm as a guy. However, her roommate, Ryuusei, is extremely curt and annoying. How will her life turn out?!

Top 5 Manga Similar to Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai about?

Mao was harshly dumped by her boyfriend. She fell asleep while feeling totally dejected... and turned into a man the next day! Not knowing how to turn back, it was decided that Mao has to live in a dorm as a guy. However, her roommate, Ryuusei, is extremely curt and annoying. How will her life turn ...

How many chapters does Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai have?

Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai has 26 chapters.

What genre is Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai?

Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai belongs to the Comedy, Romance genres.

What are the best manga similar to Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai?

The top manga similar to Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai include Boku Girl, Uesugi-kun Wants to Quit Being a Girl, Zenbu Kimi no Sei. These share key genres and themes with Mikazuki Mao wa ♂♀ wo Erabenai.