MangaLike

Manga Like My Secret Crush

The 11 best manga like My Secret Crush — also known as mangas like My Secret Crush — that readers recommend next.

If you loved My Secret Crush, you're in for a treat. This Romance, Slice of Life manga (2021) is beloved for its Unrequited Love, Heterosexual, Age Gap elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

My Secret Crush cover

My Secret Crush

偷偷藏不住

7.8/10
By Xiao Guo2021MANGA140 ch.8 vol.Finished

Zhi Sang has a secret crush: her brother's college friend Jiaxu Duan. She does everything she can to hide her feelings only to discover he's already noticed. Will she finally find her happy ending when she grows up? (Source: Pocket Comics)

Top 11 Manga Similar to My Secret Crush

Eternal Love cover
#2
Match84%

Eternal Love

20226.9MANGAReleasing
RomanceSlice of Life

Eternal Love shares the Romance, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Heterosexual, Full Color, Time Skip.

Anlian cover
#4
Match70%

Anlian

20187.5MANGAReleasing
RomanceSlice of Life

Anlian shares the Romance, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Heterosexual, Full Color, School.

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is My Secret Crush about?

Zhi Sang has a secret crush: her brother's college friend Jiaxu Duan. She does everything she can to hide her feelings only to discover he's already noticed. Will she finally find her happy ending when she grows up? (Source: Pocket Comics)

How many chapters does My Secret Crush have?

My Secret Crush has 140 chapters.

What genre is My Secret Crush?

My Secret Crush belongs to the Romance, Slice of Life genres.

What are the best manga similar to My Secret Crush?

The top manga similar to My Secret Crush include My Lucky Star, Eternal Love, Closer Heartbeat. These share key genres and themes with My Secret Crush.