MangaLike

Manga Like Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai.

The 12 best manga like Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. — also known as mangas like Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai., you're in for a treat. This Comedy, Mystery, Romance manga (2013) is beloved for its Shoujo, Primarily Child Cast, Female Protagonist elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. cover

Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai.

猫田のことが気になって仕方ない。

7.7/10
By Rie Oouta2013MANGA49 ch.10 vol.Finished

Amane Mikiko, better known as Mikki, is an elementary school student who moves a lot and has to transfer schools often. As soon as she makes friends, she has to painfully say goodbye to them. She is determined to not make any new friends at her new school, but it doesn't exactly go her way... especially when she meets a boy with the head of a cat! But hold on... he only looks like that in her eyes?!

Top 12 Manga Similar to Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai.

Kodocha: Sana's Stage cover
#1
Match75%

Kodocha: Sana's Stage

19948.0MANGAFinished
ComedyRomanceSlice of Life

Kodocha: Sana's Stage shares the Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Shoujo, Primarily Child Cast, Female Protagonist.

Gakuen Alice cover
#3
Match63%

Gakuen Alice

20028.1MANGAFinished
ComedyMysteryRomance

Gakuen Alice shares the Comedy, Mystery, Romance genres and similar themes: Shoujo, Primarily Child Cast, Female Protagonist.

Koekoi cover
#4
Match74%

Koekoi

20156.0MANGAFinished
ComedyRomanceSlice of Life

Koekoi shares the Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Shoujo, Female Protagonist, School.

Skip and Loafer cover
#6
Match74%

Skip and Loafer

20188.6MANGAReleasing
ComedyRomanceSlice of Life

Skip and Loafer shares the Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Female Protagonist, Coming of Age, School.

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. about?

Amane Mikiko, better known as Mikki, is an elementary school student who moves a lot and has to transfer schools often. As soon as she makes friends, she has to painfully say goodbye to them. She is determined to not make any new friends at her new school, but it doesn't exactly go her way... especi...

How many chapters does Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. have?

Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. has 49 chapters.

What genre is Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai.?

Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. belongs to the Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Slice of Life genres.

What are the best manga similar to Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai.?

The top manga similar to Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai. include Kodocha: Sana's Stage, Hatsukoi to Taiyou, Gakuen Alice. These share key genres and themes with Nekota no Koto ga Ki ni Natte Shikatanai..