MangaLike

Manga Like Ohana Holoholo

The 12 best manga like Ohana Holoholo — also known as mangas like Ohana Holoholo — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Ohana Holoholo, you're in for a treat. This Drama, Slice of Life manga (2008) is beloved for its Parenthood, LGBTQ+ Themes, Family Life elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Ohana Holoholo cover

Ohana Holoholo

オハナホロホロ

7.8/10
By Shino Torino2008MANGA42 ch.6 vol.Finished

Maya, who works as a translator, lives with her bisexual former girlfriend, Michiru, and Michiru's son, Yuuta. Residing in the same apartment building is an actor called Nico, who drops by for a visit almost everyday, and knows about Michiru's past. Somewhat like family, and somewhat not, their lives interweave full of warm days. Note: Includes five side stories and an extra.

Top 12 Manga Similar to Ohana Holoholo

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ohana Holoholo about?

Maya, who works as a translator, lives with her bisexual former girlfriend, Michiru, and Michiru's son, Yuuta. Residing in the same apartment building is an actor called Nico, who drops by for a visit almost everyday, and knows about Michiru's past. Somewhat like family, and somewhat not, their live...

How many chapters does Ohana Holoholo have?

Ohana Holoholo has 42 chapters.

What genre is Ohana Holoholo?

Ohana Holoholo belongs to the Drama, Slice of Life genres.

What are the best manga similar to Ohana Holoholo?

The top manga similar to Ohana Holoholo include Run Away With Me, Girl, Ikoku Nikki, Even Though We’re Adults. These share key genres and themes with Ohana Holoholo.