MangaLike

Manga Like Social Temperature

The 12 best manga like Social Temperature — also known as mangas like Social Temperature — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Social Temperature, you're in for a treat. This Drama, Romance manga (2020) is beloved for its Boys' Love, Full Color, Kuudere elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Social Temperature cover

Social Temperature

社交温度

6.7/10
By Ka Bi Qiu2020MANGA63 ch.Finished

Song Yuan Xun is a homophobe with a cold personality. He matched with Fang Zhao Mu on a dating app, but he absolutely detests him. He discovers that Fang Zhao Mu is more clingy than he thought! (Source: Bilibili Comics)

Top 12 Manga Similar to Social Temperature

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Social Temperature about?

Song Yuan Xun is a homophobe with a cold personality. He matched with Fang Zhao Mu on a dating app, but he absolutely detests him. He discovers that Fang Zhao Mu is more clingy than he thought! (Source: Bilibili Comics)

How many chapters does Social Temperature have?

Social Temperature has 63 chapters.

What genre is Social Temperature?

Social Temperature belongs to the Drama, Romance genres.

What are the best manga similar to Social Temperature?

The top manga similar to Social Temperature include Too Close, Choose Wood and Dwell, Principle of Wolf Feeding. These share key genres and themes with Social Temperature.