MangaLike

Manga Like The Noble Student and His Cinderella

The 4 best manga like The Noble Student and His Cinderella — also known as mangas like The Noble Student and His Cinderella — that readers recommend next.

If you loved The Noble Student and His Cinderella, you're in for a treat. This Drama, Romance manga (2024) is beloved for its Historical, Seinen, Age Gap elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

The Noble Student and His Cinderella cover

The Noble Student and His Cinderella

大正學生愛妻家

6.6/10
By Suzu Kayagawa2024MANGAReleasing

Tokyo, the 10th year of the Taisho period (1921). Fuki, a 24-year-old maid working at the manor house of the distinguished Tachibana family, is reunited with their son Yugo, who has returned home to enroll at The First Imperial University. With Fuki’s engagement having been dissolved and Yugo having been charged with finding himself a suitable wife, she accepts his proposal of marriage. In an era when parents’ consent is necessary for marriage, and despite the gap between the two in both age and social standing, the admirable maid and elite student’s married life is about to begin. (Source: K MANGA)

Top 4 Manga Similar to The Noble Student and His Cinderella

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Noble Student and His Cinderella about?

Tokyo, the 10th year of the Taisho period (1921). Fuki, a 24-year-old maid working at the manor house of the distinguished Tachibana family, is reunited with their son Yugo, who has returned home to enroll at The First Imperial University. With Fuki’s engagement having been dissolved and Yugo having...

How many chapters does The Noble Student and His Cinderella have?

The chapter count for The Noble Student and His Cinderella is not listed; check AniList for the latest info.

What genre is The Noble Student and His Cinderella?

The Noble Student and His Cinderella belongs to the Drama, Romance genres.

What are the best manga similar to The Noble Student and His Cinderella?

The top manga similar to The Noble Student and His Cinderella include Taishou Otome Otogibanashi, Nagatan to Aoto: Ichika no Ryourichou, My Happy Marriage. These share key genres and themes with The Noble Student and His Cinderella.