MangaLike

Manga Like Welcome to Ghost Mansion

The 12 best manga like Welcome to Ghost Mansion — also known as mangas like Welcome to Ghost Mansion — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Welcome to Ghost Mansion, you're in for a treat. This Comedy, Horror, Mystery manga (2022) is beloved for its Female Protagonist, Surreal Comedy, Ghost elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Welcome to Ghost Mansion cover

Welcome to Ghost Mansion

訳アリ心霊マンション

6.8/10
By Nebukuro2022MANGAReleasing

For fans of horror comedy, this story of a freelancer slacker who buys a mansion full of ghosts is sure to terrify and amuse in equal measure! Join Kaoru as she becomes landlord for a house full of specters! Kaoru Shinonome, who had been living as a freelancer, invests her inheritance in property and buys a vast old condominium. Her dream life as a wealthy landlord is about to begin - but there are no living tenants, only spirits, and her new property is a rollercoaster ride of psychic phenomena. Kaoru embraces her new specter-filled life as the owner of Ghost Mansion and starts recruiting for new non-living residents! (Source: Titan Manga)

Top 12 Manga Similar to Welcome to Ghost Mansion

Mieruko-chan cover
#1
Match71%

Mieruko-chan

20187.7MANGAReleasing
ComedyHorrorSlice of Life

Mieruko-chan shares the Comedy, Horror, Slice of Life genres and similar themes: Female Protagonist, Ghost.

Phantom Busters cover
#3
Match61%

Phantom Busters

20238.0MANGAReleasing
ComedySlice of LifeSupernatural

Phantom Busters shares the Comedy, Slice of Life, Supernatural genres and similar themes: Ghost, Urban Fantasy.

Dandadan cover
#4
Match55%

Dandadan

20218.2MANGAReleasing
ComedySupernatural

Dandadan shares the Comedy, Supernatural genres and similar themes: Female Protagonist, Surreal Comedy, Ghost.

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Welcome to Ghost Mansion about?

For fans of horror comedy, this story of a freelancer slacker who buys a mansion full of ghosts is sure to terrify and amuse in equal measure! Join Kaoru as she becomes landlord for a house full of specters! Kaoru Shinonome, who had been living as a freelancer, invests her inheritance in property ...

How many chapters does Welcome to Ghost Mansion have?

The chapter count for Welcome to Ghost Mansion is not listed; check AniList for the latest info.

What genre is Welcome to Ghost Mansion?

Welcome to Ghost Mansion belongs to the Comedy, Horror, Mystery, Slice of Life genres.

What are the best manga similar to Welcome to Ghost Mansion?

The top manga similar to Welcome to Ghost Mansion include Mieruko-chan, Furyou Taimashi Reina, Phantom Busters. These share key genres and themes with Welcome to Ghost Mansion.