MangaLike

Manga Like Whispered Words

The 12 best manga like Whispered Words — also known as mangas like Whispered Words — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Whispered Words, you're in for a treat. This Comedy, Drama, Romance manga (2007) is beloved for its Yuri, School, Female Protagonist elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Whispered Words cover

Whispered Words

ささめきこと

7.6/10
By Takashi Ikeda2007MANGA55 ch.9 vol.Finished

Whispered Words is the story of two high school girls, Sumika and Ushio. One is in love with the other, but unable to confess. Both of them prefer girls, but Ushio likes cute and petite types while Sumika prefers the athletic outgoing girls. To complicate things, a cross dressing boy, Masaki, is in love with Sumika. What ever will happen to this mixed-up bizarre love triangle mess? (Source: One Peace Books) Includes oneshot "Kamisama to Dance" and a side story.

Top 12 Manga Similar to Whispered Words

prism cover
#12
Match68%

prism

20107.1MANGACancelled
ComedyRomance

prism shares the Comedy, Romance genres and similar themes: Yuri, School, Female Protagonist.

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Whispered Words about?

Whispered Words is the story of two high school girls, Sumika and Ushio. One is in love with the other, but unable to confess. Both of them prefer girls, but Ushio likes cute and petite types while Sumika prefers the athletic outgoing girls. To complicate things, a cross dressing boy, Masaki, is in ...

How many chapters does Whispered Words have?

Whispered Words has 55 chapters.

What genre is Whispered Words?

Whispered Words belongs to the Comedy, Drama, Romance genres.

What are the best manga similar to Whispered Words?

The top manga similar to Whispered Words include Sweet Blue Flowers, GIRL FRIENDS, Nameless Asterism. These share key genres and themes with Whispered Words.