MangaLike

Manga Like Zig the Blacksmith

The 7 best manga like Zig the Blacksmith — also known as mangas like Zig the Blacksmith — that readers recommend next.

If you loved Zig the Blacksmith, you're in for a treat. This Action, Adventure, Fantasy manga (2023) is beloved for its Video Games, Virtual World, Male Protagonist elements, and the titles below share that same DNA — handpicked based on community votes, overlapping genres, and thematic similarities. Each recommendation is ranked by reader affinity on AniList.

Zig the Blacksmith cover

Zig the Blacksmith

대장장이 지그

6.0/10
By Mon2023MANGA83 ch.Finished

Having lost his ranked account to a hacker, Kang Yoohan wants to get even. Assuming his lost equipment was sold, he’s hoping that as blacksmith Zig, it will come back to him through repairs and lead him to the hacker. After breaking many swords, however, he finds this is no walk in the park. Thankfully, he’s able to see cracks in the equipment and enemies that show their vital points to make or break them! Armed with these skills, Zig is looking to get things shaking, or rather, smithing! (Source: Tapas)

Top 7 Manga Similar to Zig the Blacksmith

Ranker's Return cover
#1
Match86%

Ranker's Return

20217.4MANGAReleasing
ActionAdventureFantasy

Ranker's Return shares the Action, Adventure, Fantasy genres and similar themes: Video Games, Virtual World, Male Protagonist.

Taming Master cover
#3
Match88%

Taming Master

20207.0MANGAReleasing
ActionAdventureFantasy

Taming Master shares the Action, Adventure, Fantasy genres and similar themes: Video Games, Virtual World, Male Protagonist.

Overgeared cover
#5
Match74%

Overgeared

20207.7MANGAReleasing
ActionAdventureFantasy

Overgeared shares the Action, Adventure, Fantasy genres and similar themes: Video Games, Virtual World, Male Protagonist.

People also search for

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zig the Blacksmith about?

Having lost his ranked account to a hacker, Kang Yoohan wants to get even. Assuming his lost equipment was sold, he’s hoping that as blacksmith Zig, it will come back to him through repairs and lead him to the hacker. After breaking many swords, however, he finds this is no walk in the park. Thankfu...

How many chapters does Zig the Blacksmith have?

Zig the Blacksmith has 83 chapters.

What genre is Zig the Blacksmith?

Zig the Blacksmith belongs to the Action, Adventure, Fantasy genres.

What are the best manga similar to Zig the Blacksmith?

The top manga similar to Zig the Blacksmith include Ranker's Return, The Genius Blacksmith's Game, Taming Master. These share key genres and themes with Zig the Blacksmith.